Send enquiry ⏎

SOC Analyst Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

SOC Analyst Online Live Classes in Charlotte | Free Demo Training

SOC Analyst - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Introduction to Cybersecurity

  • Basics of cybersecurity
  • Common cyber threats and attack vectors

Networking Fundamentals:

  • Understanding TCP/IP
  • Network protocols
  • Firewalls, routers, and switches

Operating Systems

  • In-depth knowledge of Windows, Linux, and possibly macOS
  • File systems and permissions

Security Technologies

  • Antivirus and anti-malware solutions
  • Intrusion detection/prevention systems (IDS/IPS)
  • Security information and event management (SIEM) systems

Incident Response

  • Incident detection and analysis
  • Incident classification and escalation
  • Incident documentation and reporting

Threat Intelligence:

  • Understanding threat intelligence
  • Integrating threat intelligence into daily operations

Security Monitoring:

  • Log analysis
  • Network traffic analysis
  • Endpoint security monitoring

Vulnerability Management

'
  • Identifying and prioritizing vulnerabilities
  • Patch management

Security Policies and Compliance

  • Understanding security policies and procedures
  • Compliance standards and regulations

Hands-on Labs and Simulations

  • Practical exercises & simulations for real scenarios
  • Use of cybersecurity tools in a controlled environment

Soft Skills

  • Communication and collaboration
  • Analytical thinking and problem-solving

Download Syllabus - SOC Analyst
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
   
10000+
20+
50+
25+

SOC Analyst Jobs in Charlotte

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to SOC Analyst in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Charlotte, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Charlotte.

  • SOC Analyst
  • Security Analyst
  • Cyber Security Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • Lead Security Analyst
  • Lead SOC Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L1
  • Security Operations Center Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L2

SOC Analyst Internship/Course Details

SOC Analyst internship jobs in Charlotte
SOC Analyst They need to stay updated on the latest cyber threats, security technologies, and industry best practices to effectively address the evolving landscape of cybersecurity risks. Security Audits and Assessments:Conduct security audits and assessments to evaluate the effectiveness of security controls. Use security information and event management (SIEM) tools to analyze logs and detect anomalous activities. Stay updated on changes in cybersecurity laws and regulations. Incident Detection and Response:Investigate and respond to security incidents, including data breaches, malware infections, and other cyber threats. The duration of SOC analyst training programs in Charlotte can vary based on factors such as the depth of content, the training format (full-time, part-time, online, on-site), and the prior experience of participants. Security Reporting:Generate and present regular reports on the organization's security posture to management and relevant stakeholders. Develop and implement incident response plans to minimize damage and prevent future incidents. The duration of SOC analyst training programs in Charlotte can vary based on factors such as the depth of content, the training format (full-time, part-time, online, on-site), and the prior experience of participants. Additionally, ongoing professional development is often recommended to keep SOC analysts updated on the latest threats and technologies.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

ganga

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: be.civil

Experience: advance ms excel python sql  more..

Purvesh

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: B.tech

Experience: Currently pursuing a Bachelor's degree in Information Technology at the prestigious Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara (IIIT-Vadodara) I have  more..

Janish

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Under Graduation

Experience: Expert poster making in canva Expert in video editing in Capcut VN Expert in web design logo crration |   more..

Navratn

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Skill: Penetration Testing Experience: I bring hands-on experience in penetration testing garnered from my role as a Security Intern at  more..

Awaneesh

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Bachelor of engineering (IT)

Experience: Html5 CSS javascript bootstrap WordPress php mysql c++ total experience -1 year relevant experience -0 year  more..

Ananya

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Postgraduate in Chemist

Experience: Iam a dedicated chemistry educator with a passion for nurturing young minds With two years of experience I've had the  more..

Niveda

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: MSc Computer science with specialization in Data analytics

Experience: A Final yearbMSc computer science with specialization in data analytics student from Kerala Digital University of Science and innovation (  more..

Archa

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Msc Computer Science

Experience: As a Frontend MERN intern I've gained three months of hands-on experience in MongoDB Express React and Node js My  more..

Kajal

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: BTECH

Experience: NodeJS ExpressJS javascript python AWS Socket IO HTML CSS TypeScript  more..

Silpa

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Advanced diploma in digital marketing

Experience: Onpage seo technical SEO off page seo broken link building social media marketing & Optimization content marketing canva Keyword research  more..

Veldandi

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Post graduation

Experience: Manual testing SDLC STLC automation Testing Selenium Web driver Java  more..

Sandrakrishnan

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Mca

Experience: 2 year experience in technical support executive at transight system pvtltd at kinfra 4month experience in junior developer   more..

KHAJARAFI

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: mca

Experience: This is khajarafi Shaik having 8+experience as a TechnicalTrainer I can able to deliver the training on Corejava Advjava Struts  more..

Chitimelly

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: B.tech

Experience: I am good at python programming c programming SQL and machine learning  more..

Anugya

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: C cpp python  more..

SREERAJ

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Bsc computer science

Experience: Implement new user friendly interfaces Currently working as a front end developer   more..

Nitesh

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: Manual testing and Automation testing Selenium with Java & having a 1 year of experience  more..

More

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: English, telugu

Experience: ETL teaching Maths Data Engineer SQL PYthon software development etc  more..

Umesh

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: BE

Experience: Recently i did my software testing courses and i was a top performer in the courses Also i have the  more..

Piyush

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: 10th pass

Experience: Good evening sir or mam This is piyush from navyug school Sarojini Nagar I have an experienced on canva graphic  more..

Adwetha

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: b.tech

Experience: c c++ python teamwork hardworking leadership communication skills   more..

Anusha

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: M.E

Experience: I'm Anusha a content designer with a passion for learning Over the past one and a half years I've been  more..

Sandhya

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: My skills include React js JavaScript HTML CSS Bootstrap and I've built various projects like e-commerce social media apps React  more..

vivek

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Charlotte, Usa)
Qualification: BE (bachelor of engineering)

Experience: operating system - kali linux ubuntu windows burpsuite metasploit jhonTheripper hydra maltengo gobuster&dirbuster c++ python javascript HTML CSS networking sql  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte
Internship/projects in charlotte

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer